Friday, December 13, 2013

You see I don’t chew my food so it starts rotting inside my stomach


Oh my, what’s going on with Piyohiko...? Find out in these three brand new chapteeeers!!! 

ch.165 : MF
ch.166 : MF
ch.167 : MF

Saturday, November 16, 2013

So if you don't want to die out, you should recycle!


I am terribly sorry for the lack of updates! New Pokemon games make me lose myself........
But at least we come back with a whole arc with 5 chapters!! Wow!!!
Not only that, Jaguar finally turns into an actual battle manga!!! Kinda...

ch.160 : MF

ch.161 : MF

ch.162 : MF

ch.163 : MF

ch.164 : MF

Thursday, October 17, 2013

IT’S TEARING AROUND YOUR NIPPLES!!


Oh boy, another two weeks with nothing. I guess we won’t be able to keep weekly releases for quite a while but that’s still better than most scanlation groups right? Haha.
Anyways here are two chapters to make up for everything!

ch.158: MF
ch.159: MF

Also our eyfey translated two whole episodes of your favorite anime!!

Tuesday, October 1, 2013

Hammer-san, you're really terrible........



Oh no, I’m so sorry that there was a little break between a two-parter.
Anyways, I really really love where Piyohiko’s and Hammer’s relationship is going. 


ch.157 : MF

Wednesday, September 18, 2013

Ahahaha I'm not interested in stuff like women YO!


Not two chapters after all, I think I really need to safe the chapters right now haha... Well at least there'll be weekly releases for a while~

ch.156 : MF

Saturday, September 14, 2013

Don't worry... I won't fly around anymore


Whoooops I accidentally didn’t upload anything for almost a month, I wonder if that’s a new record...
Well I was busy but I admit I was fooling around a lot too, so sorry~
Next week there’ll be two chapters again... maybe!

Anyways, here’s an actual chapter about recorders!! Amazing.

ch.155 : MF

Wednesday, August 21, 2013

His name is "Utsukushima Fukushi"


Fun new characters yeaahh!! There'll be more of him in the future, I can't wait~

ch.154: MF

Thursday, August 15, 2013

We're so honyalalala..........


Yeah, me too.
Once again the recorder class has to face their biggest rivals, the guitar class!! No, I mean not guitar class...

ch.152: MF
ch.153: MF

Thursday, August 8, 2013

Fuck... her homepage is cute too...


Whoops it's been a while right, haha. I'll post two chapters next week as compensation for my incompetence, sorryyy~
Meanwhile enjoy this wonderful chapter about Takana's daily idol struggle which is weirdly similar to what a fellow maiden such as me has to go through everyday, nyan ☆

ch.151 : MF

Also here's Ep.6 of the anime!! Thanks eyfey!!

Wednesday, July 17, 2013

I don't actually lick the recorders...


Oh boy, our Piyohiko grows up so fast doesn't he... Fight Piyohiko!! You can do it!!

ch.149: MF

Wednesday, July 10, 2013

You know, you're "just as honyalalala as that guy"...


I want to be in the recorder class so bad...

ch.148: MF

And with that weeee diiiid iiit wooohoooooo!!!!!!!!

VOL.7: MF

Go read the entire volume again!!
Jaguar really gets better and better with every volume so the real fun actually starts now~ Stay tuned for VOL.8!!!

Wednesday, July 3, 2013

Once you turn 20, time flies by so fast, a whole year is over when you just let yourself go a little bit


Aaah we finally finished these two, I hope you understand why it took a while.... I mean...
I can’t even believe Usuta actually managed to survive two weeks with these in WSJ.
It was a real pain working on it but I won’t deny that it was fun haha, these are just utterly terrible and not funny, but the fact that it was drawn by Usuta makes it awesome again.

ch.146: MF
ch.147: MF

Next week will be the last chapter of VOL.7, stay tuned!!
Also work on oneshots have started as well!!! Wow, we sure are great!!!

Wednesday, June 12, 2013

I'll enter the garden with my speciality, the "Evade infrared beams no jutsu"


6/6 was Hammer's birthday! It was the first time I actually forgot haha.
But well who cares about Hammer anyway hahahaha

ch.145: MF

Now, there's only one two-parter left to translate and we'll finally be done with this volume...!!
Don't give up translators!!!

Thursday, June 6, 2013

That's what kinda sucks about you, pops!


Ah finally the last chapter of this arc. Sorry our translators are pretty busy right now!!
But there'll be a chapter next week, no worries!

ch.144: MF

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

You planned to ride him all the way to Hokkaido!?


Whoops no new chapter for almost three weeks and now all I've got to show are these two....
Sorry sorry, I just wanted to upload this arc in pairs....

ch.142: MF
ch.143: MF

I hope I can finish another chapter this week, but don't expect too much!

Btw it's Usuta's birthday on the 25th! Write him some nice things on his twitter
Naturally I'll leave him some birthday greetings again, like the embarrassing gaijin I am.

Thursday, May 2, 2013

Something that looks like a dead grandma, you see


Has it really been a year already...! Well after the christmas chapter there needs to be a new year's chapter of course!

ch.141 : MF

Btw, some random information, since a new year in the Jaguar universe started, Piyohiko is around 19-20 right now, while Jaguar is about 22.

Saturday, April 27, 2013

Thursday, April 18, 2013

Also the strength to do stuff like crush the adam's apple of the enemy who killed your master...


Sorry for the wait, here it is! Will Fudou be able to join the Recorder Class?? We just don't know!!

ch.139 : MF

I'm sorry, I'll post more than one chapter some time... not next week though heh.

Thursday, April 4, 2013

We don't need anyone who's good at recorder! We're the recorder class!

(Jaguar-san's so cuuute)

It's a new main characterrrrr!!!!! Well you could at least see him as a more important character (but he doesn't have many chapters focussing on him I think).
He's pretty funny though, calling Jaguar sensei and stuff hehe...

ch.138 : MF

Featuring Michael, based on ch.38 and ch.100! Thanks a lot Eyfey!!!

Thursday, March 28, 2013

What the heck is biaowanese!?


It's the legendary Miaou Biao!! What a Miaou Biao is???
What kind of Jaguar fan are you if you don't even know that!!!!

ch.137 : MF

Wednesday, March 20, 2013

HELL YEAH I'M SUSPICIOUS! DUNNO WHAT'S THE PROBLEM 'BOUT THAT!!


Pogey finally gets his shit together... or not.
Two chapters this week! Don't get used to it though, haha.
I think we won't see him for quite a while so enjoy these chapters as much as possible~

ch.135 : MF
ch.136 : MF

Wednesday, March 13, 2013

Because she's G-KO, she's got G-CUPS (but only this week!)


Sorry everyone, here’s the next chapter~
Because it's Hammer I just had to take a little longer...
To make up for my incompetence I’ll post two chapters next week, it's a two-parter anyway.

ch.134 : MF

See ya~

Tuesday, February 26, 2013

None of the embarrassing looking people in town will think it's embarrassing


Whoops sorry there was no chapter last week huh, haha...
Whatever, enjoy this wonderful chapter of Jaguar's and Piyohiko's deep relationship~
No seriously. Jaguar genuinely feeling sorry for something is the cutest thing ever.

ch.133 : MF

Wednesday, February 13, 2013

Wednesday, February 6, 2013

Friday, February 1, 2013

You were only thinking about yourself turning into broth, weren’t you!?


SO WHAT'S HER NAME!??

ch.130 : MF

Ah and some anon told me he had problems commenting on posts lately, I'm sorry, I can't find anything weird in the settings and other users actually do comment normally once in a while too.
I'm really sorry, guess I can't help you with that...
Whatever thanks a lot for reading!!

Friday, January 25, 2013

Uhouho Uhouho I like you, please go out with me


A little late this week, but I'll still try to publish a chapter every week!
It's really been a while since we saw Pogey, he kinda turned into a second Hammer...
But don't give up your dreams Pogey!! You're not as pityful as Hammer yet!

ch.129 : MF

Wednesday, January 16, 2013